retreat

schedule

Friday

FRIDAY

3:30PM

Guests Arrive


5:30-6:30PM

Meet the instructors: Team Circuit Challenge. 


6:30-7:30PM

-Welcome speech.

-Lola Rosa Mini-bites & lawn games.

-Charity Raffle opens!


7:30PM Dinner  

 

8:30-9:30PM

Niki & Alex’s Speech 


9:30PM

Campfire & Stand-up Comedy (French Comedian).

 

Saturday

SATURDAY

 

MORNING POLAR DIP: 6:30am 

 

Early Morning Classes: (7:30-8:15)

  • 7:30-8:15am: Floating Floor Barre  (CARLEY) (SPACE LIMITED, 7 )

  • 7:30-8:15am: Jump Rope Fitness (KIARA) (SPACE LIMITED, 16)

  • 7:30-8:15am: Nature Bootcamp (STEPHANIE) - bilingual

  • 7:30-8:15am: Sun Rise Bounce (HEATHER) (SPACE LIMITED, 16) - bilingual

  • 7:30-8:15am: Walk & Tea (ALEX W. & NIKI) - bilingual

 

GROUP MORNING YOGA : 8:30-9:30am: (ALEX W.)

 

GROUP BREAKFAST : 9:30-10:30am

 

Morning Classes: (10:30-11:30)

  • 10:30-11:15am: Inner Fierce Boxing (VALERIE) - bilingual, mostly french.

  • 10:30-11:15am: Jump Rope Fitness (KIARA) (SPACE LIMITED, 16) 

  • 10:30-11:15am: Beach Booty (ALEX W.)

  • 10:30-11:30: Burlesque 101 (EMILY) (SPACE LIMITED, 25)

  • 10:30-11:30 Floating Floor Barre  (CARLEY) (SPACE LIMITED, 7 )

 

Morning/Afternoon Classes: (11:35-12:20pm)

  • 11:35-12:20pm: Bad ASS Cardio Box! (NIKI) - bilingual

  • 11:35-12:20pm: DIY Powerball Cooking Workshop (KAYLA) (SPACE LIMITED, 20) - bilingual

  • 11:35-12:20pm: Bounce Party - Trampoline Fitness (HEATHER) (SPACE LIMITED, 16) - bilingual

  • 11:35-12:20pm: Yoga Vinyasa Flow (MARIE) - bilingual

GROUP BEACH BAMBOO BARRE (NIKI & ALEX): 12:30-1:15pm - bilingual

 

LUNCH: 1:15-2:15pm

TEAM RELAY CHALLENGE! (ALEX & NIKI) 2:30-3:15pm - bilingual

 

 

Afternoon Classes (3:30-4:30pm)

  • 3:30-4:15pm: Bounce Party - Trampoline Fitness (ALEX I.) (SPACE LIMITED, 12) - bilingual

  • 3:30-4:15pm: Floating Floor Barre  (CARLEY) (SPACE LIMITED, 7 )

  • 3:30-4:15pm: Nature Bootcamp (STEPHANIE) - bilingual

  • 3:30-4:30pm: Burlesque 101 (EMILY) (SPACE LIMITED, 25)

  • 3:30-4:30pm: DIY Powerball Cooking Workshop - (KAYLA) (SPACE LIMITED, 20) - bilingual

 

Late Afternoon Classes (5:00-6pm)

  • 5:00-6:00pm Wine Workshop (JESSICA) -> ADDITIONAL FEE REQUIRED - bilingual

 

Free SELF-LED Actvities (5:00-6:00pm)

  • Lawn Games

  • Archery 

  • Canoe, Kayak 

  • Stand-up Paddle Board 

 

 

BYOB Dinner: 6:00-7:00pm

 

SPEAKERS & ENTERTAINMENT (7:00-9:00pm) 

  • Speaker (VALERIE & SAMANTHA) - bilingual

  • Slide show

  • Raffle/Draw

  • Beach & Dance Party

 

Sunday

SUNDAY

 

Breakfast opens (Light Breaky) 

7:30-8:00am

 


 

Morning Classes

(8:00-8:45am)

  • 8-8:45am Hot Booty Ballet (ALEX I.) - bilingual

  • 8-8:45am Bad ASS Cardio Box! (NIKI) - bilingual

  • 8-8:45am Trail Run  (STEPHANIE) - bilingual


 

 

GROUP YIN & MASSAGE

9:00-10:15am

 

 

 

Final Brunch of Champions!

10:15-11:30am

 

 

Group Photo

VIEFIT 2020

Cheers until next year!